Events
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Bavarian Dinner Ticket Sale
Hosted by: Youth Ministry After all masses. Family Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
Confirmation Classes
Bingo
| 2 Legion of Mary
SVDP Meeting
Chair Exercise
Youth Ministry "Social Gathering & Prayer"
Spanish Prayer Group
| 3 Sister Karen Berry's Bible Study
Instructor: Sister Karen Berry "Deepening Christian Spirituality" Gift Shop Meeting
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
Bishop's Day Dinner
Hosted by: Italian Catholic Federation | 4 Sandwich Makers
Women's Guild Quilters
Mah Jongg
Contemporary Choir Practice
Divine Mercy Group
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
Religious Ed
Spanish Bible Study
| 5 Line Dance
Cub Scout Pack 328 Meeting
| 6 Stephen Ministry Meeting
Bridge
Mah Jong
Chair Exercise
| 7 Light of the World Retreat Sign-up
After all masses. K of C 4th Degree Honor Guard Practice
Catholic Vintage Singles Meeting
|
8 Coffee & Donute
After 7AM, 9AM, 11AM, and 1PM Spanish Mass Light of the World Retreat Sign-up
After all masses. Family Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
Confirmation Classes
Bingo
| 9 Sandwich Makers
Legion of Mary
Chair Exercise
Youth Ministry "Social Gathering & Prayer"
Spanish Prayer Group
| 10 Sister Karen Berry's Bible Study
Instructor: Sister Karen Berry "Deepening Christian Spirituality" SVDP Store Meeting
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
Knights of Columbus Meeting
| 11 Women's Guild Quilters
Mah Jongg
Contemporary Choir Practice
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
Religious Ed
Spanish Bible Study
| 12 Line Dance
Catholic Daughters of the Americas Planning Meeting
Italian Catholic Federation Meeting
Cub Scout 328 Den Meeting
| 13 Light of the World Planning
Stephen Ministry Continuing Education
Stephen Ministry Small Group Meeting
Stephen Ministry Meeting
Bridge
Mah Jong
Chair Exercise
Knights of Columbus "Miracle of the Sun" Movie & Rosary
Hosted by: Knight of Columbus 4th Degree Movie "Miracle of the Sun" & Rosary for Our Lady of Fatima | 14 Baptisms
Knights of Columbus "Miracle of the Sun" Movie & Rosary
Hosted by: Knight of Columbus 4th Degree Movie "Miracle of the Sun" & Rosary for Our Lady of Fatima Just Coffee
Hosted by: Youth Ministry Coffee sold after all masses. |
15 Just Coffee
Hosted by: Youth Ministry Coffee sold after all masses. Knights of Columbus Breakfast
Hosted by: Knights of Columbus After 7:00AM Mass Bingo
| 16 Legion of Mary
SVDP Meeting
Chair Exercise
Spanish Prayer Group
| 17 Sister Karen Berry's Bible Study
Instructor: Sister Karen Berry "Deepening Christian Spirituality" | 18 Sandwich Makers
Women's Guild Quilters
Contemporary Choir Practice
Divine Mercy Group
Spanish Bible Study
| 19 Knights of Columbus Breakfast
After 7AM masses. Line Dance
Catholic Daughters of the Americas Regular Meeting
| 20 Bridge
Mah Jong
Chair Exercise
Light of the World Retreat
| 21 Light of the World Retreat
Altar Server Training
|
22 Light of the World Retreat
Family Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
Living Rosary
Hosted by: Knights of Columbus Bingo
| 23 Legion of Mary
Chair Exercise
Rosary Makers
Light of the World Retreat
Spanish Prayer Group
| 24 Sister Karen Berry's Bible Study
Instructor: Sister Karen Berry "Deepening Christian Spirituality" Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
Knights of Columbus Officer Meeting
| 25 Women's Guild Quilters
Mah Jongg
Contemporary Choir Practice
Divine Mercy Group
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
Religious Ed
Spanish Bible Study
| 26 Line Dance
Cub Scout 328 Den Meeting
| 27 Red Cross Blood Drive
Hosted by: Knights of Columbus Stephen Ministry Continuing Education
Stephen Ministry Small Group Meeting
Bridge
Mah Jong
Knights of Columbus 1st Degree Installation
| 28 Meatball & Pasta Dinner Tickect Sale
Tickets sold by: Italian Catholic Federation Date of Event: 11/4/2017 Tickets sold after all masses. Baptisms
Bavarian Dinner
Hosted by: Youth Ministry |
29 Meatball & Pasta Dinner Tickect Sale
Tickets sold by: Italian Catholic Federation Date of Event: 11/4/2017 Tickets sold after all masses. Family Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
Confirmation Classes
RCIA Class
Bingo
| 30 Legion of Mary
Chair Exercise
Youth Ministry "Social Gathering & Prayer"
Spanish Prayer Group
| 31 Knights of Columbus Family Pot Luck
|
Sunday Oct 1, 2017
Bavarian Dinner Ticket Sale
Sunday Oct 1, 2017 6:30 AM to 5:15 PM
Location: Narthex
Hosted by: Youth Ministry
After all masses.Family Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
Sunday Oct 1, 2017 9:15 AM to 10:45 AM
Rooms: St Joseph, St John Paul II, St Teresa of Calcutta, and Our Lady of Guadalupe
Confirmation Classes
Sunday Oct 1, 2017 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Hall, Room St Joseph, St John Paul II, St Teresa of Calcutta & Our Lady of Guadalupe
Bingo
Sunday Oct 1, 2017 3:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Hall, Room 213 & 210
Monday Oct 2, 2017
Legion of Mary
Monday Oct 2, 2017 8:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Room 208
SVDP Meeting
Monday Oct 2, 2017 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Room Our Lady of Guadalupe
Chair Exercise
Monday Oct 2, 2017 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Hall
Youth Ministry "Social Gathering & Prayer"
Monday Oct 2, 2017 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Room 213
Spanish Prayer Group
Monday Oct 2, 2017 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Church
Tuesday Oct 3, 2017
Sister Karen Berry's Bible Study
Tuesday Oct 3, 2017 8:45 AM to 10:15 AM
Room 213
Instructor: Sister Karen Berry
"Deepening Christian Spirituality"Gift Shop Meeting
Tuesday Oct 3, 2017 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Room 208
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
Tuesday Oct 3, 2017 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Hall
Bishop's Day Dinner
Tuesday Oct 3, 2017 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: Hall
Hosted by: Italian Catholic Federation
Wednesday Oct 4, 2017
Sandwich Makers
Wednesday Oct 4, 2017 6:30 AM to 7:00 AM
Hall
Women's Guild Quilters
Wednesday Oct 4, 2017 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Room 208 & 225
Mah Jongg
Wednesday Oct 4, 2017 11:30 AM to 2:30 PM
Room 213 South
Contemporary Choir Practice
Wednesday Oct 4, 2017 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Church
Divine Mercy Group
Wednesday Oct 4, 2017 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Hall
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
Wednesday Oct 4, 2017 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Hall
Religious Ed
Wednesday Oct 4, 2017 5:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Hall
Spanish Bible Study
Wednesday Oct 4, 2017 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Room 225
Thursday Oct 5, 2017
Line Dance
Thursday Oct 5, 2017 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Hall
Cub Scout Pack 328 Meeting
Thursday Oct 5, 2017 6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Hall
Friday Oct 6, 2017
Stephen Ministry Meeting
Friday Oct 6, 2017 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Room Our Lady of Guadalupe
Bridge
Friday Oct 6, 2017 11:30 AM to 3:00 PM
Room 213 North
Mah Jong
Friday Oct 6, 2017 11:30 AM to 2:30 PM
Room 213 South
Chair Exercise
Friday Oct 6, 2017 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Hall
Saturday Oct 7, 2017
Light of the World Retreat Sign-up
Saturday Oct 7, 2017 All day
Location: Narthex
After all masses.K of C 4th Degree Honor Guard Practice
Saturday Oct 7, 2017 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Hall
Catholic Vintage Singles Meeting
Saturday Oct 7, 2017 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Room 213
Sunday Oct 8, 2017
Coffee & Donute
Sunday Oct 8, 2017 All day
Hall
After 7AM, 9AM, 11AM, and 1PM Spanish MassLight of the World Retreat Sign-up
Sunday Oct 8, 2017 All day
Location: Narthex
After all masses.Family Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
Sunday Oct 8, 2017 9:15 AM to 10:45 AM
Rooms: St Joseph, St John Paul II, St Teresa of Calcutta, and Our Lady of Guadalupe
Confirmation Classes
Sunday Oct 8, 2017 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Hall, Room St Joseph, St John Paul II, St Teresa of Calcutta & Our Lady of Guadalupe
Bingo
Sunday Oct 8, 2017 3:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Hall, Room 213 & 210
Monday Oct 9, 2017
Sandwich Makers
Monday Oct 9, 2017 6:30 AM to 7:00 AM
Hall
Legion of Mary
Monday Oct 9, 2017 8:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Room 208
Chair Exercise
Monday Oct 9, 2017 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Hall
Youth Ministry "Social Gathering & Prayer"
Monday Oct 9, 2017 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Room 213
Spanish Prayer Group
Monday Oct 9, 2017 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Church
Tuesday Oct 10, 2017
Sister Karen Berry's Bible Study
Tuesday Oct 10, 2017 8:45 AM to 10:15 AM
Room 213
Instructor: Sister Karen Berry
"Deepening Christian Spirituality"SVDP Store Meeting
Tuesday Oct 10, 2017 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Room Our Lady of Guadalupe
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
Tuesday Oct 10, 2017 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Hall
Knights of Columbus Meeting
Tuesday Oct 10, 2017 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Hall
Wednesday Oct 11, 2017
Women's Guild Quilters
Wednesday Oct 11, 2017 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Room 208 & 225
Mah Jongg
Wednesday Oct 11, 2017 11:30 AM to 2:30 PM
Room 213 South
Contemporary Choir Practice
Wednesday Oct 11, 2017 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Church
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
Wednesday Oct 11, 2017 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Hall
Religious Ed
Wednesday Oct 11, 2017 5:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Hall
Spanish Bible Study
Wednesday Oct 11, 2017 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Room 225
Thursday Oct 12, 2017
Line Dance
Thursday Oct 12, 2017 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Hall
Catholic Daughters of the Americas Planning Meeting
Thursday Oct 12, 2017 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Room St John Paul II
Italian Catholic Federation Meeting
Thursday Oct 12, 2017 4:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Hall
Cub Scout 328 Den Meeting
Thursday Oct 12, 2017 6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Room 208, 210, 213, 225
Friday Oct 13, 2017
Light of the World Planning
Friday Oct 13, 2017 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Room St Joseph
Stephen Ministry Continuing Education
Friday Oct 13, 2017 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Room 213
Stephen Ministry Small Group Meeting
Friday Oct 13, 2017 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Rooms St Joseph, St John Paul II, & Our Lady of Guadalupe
Stephen Ministry Meeting
Friday Oct 13, 2017 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Room Our Lady of Guadalupe
Bridge
Friday Oct 13, 2017 11:30 AM to 3:00 PM
Room 213 North
Mah Jong
Friday Oct 13, 2017 11:30 AM to 2:30 PM
Room 213 South
Chair Exercise
Friday Oct 13, 2017 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Hall
Knights of Columbus "Miracle of the Sun" Movie & Rosary
Friday Oct 13, 2017 3:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Location: Hall
Hosted by: Knight of Columbus 4th Degree
Movie "Miracle of the Sun" & Rosary for Our Lady of Fatima
Saturday Oct 14, 2017
Baptisms
Saturday Oct 14, 2017 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Church
Knights of Columbus "Miracle of the Sun" Movie & Rosary
Saturday Oct 14, 2017 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Location: Hall
Hosted by: Knight of Columbus 4th Degree
Movie "Miracle of the Sun" & Rosary for Our Lady of FatimaJust Coffee
Saturday Oct 14, 2017 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Location: Patio
Hosted by: Youth Ministry
Coffee sold after all masses.
Sunday Oct 15, 2017
Just Coffee
Sunday Oct 15, 2017 6:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Location: Patio
Hosted by: Youth Ministry
Coffee sold after all masses.Knights of Columbus Breakfast
Sunday Oct 15, 2017 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Hall
Hosted by: Knights of Columbus
After 7:00AM MassBingo
Sunday Oct 15, 2017 3:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Hall, Room 213 & 210
Monday Oct 16, 2017
Legion of Mary
Monday Oct 16, 2017 8:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Room 208
SVDP Meeting
Monday Oct 16, 2017 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Room Our Lady of Guadalupe
Chair Exercise
Monday Oct 16, 2017 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Hall
Spanish Prayer Group
Monday Oct 16, 2017 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Church
Tuesday Oct 17, 2017
Sister Karen Berry's Bible Study
Tuesday Oct 17, 2017 8:45 AM to 10:15 AM
Room 213
Instructor: Sister Karen Berry
"Deepening Christian Spirituality"
Wednesday Oct 18, 2017
Sandwich Makers
Wednesday Oct 18, 2017 6:30 AM to 7:00 AM
Hall
Women's Guild Quilters
Wednesday Oct 18, 2017 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Room 208 & 225
Contemporary Choir Practice
Wednesday Oct 18, 2017 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Church
Divine Mercy Group
Wednesday Oct 18, 2017 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Hall
Spanish Bible Study
Wednesday Oct 18, 2017 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Room 225
Thursday Oct 19, 2017
Knights of Columbus Breakfast
Thursday Oct 19, 2017 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Hall
After 7AM masses.Line Dance
Thursday Oct 19, 2017 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Hall
Catholic Daughters of the Americas Regular Meeting
Thursday Oct 19, 2017 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Room 213
Friday Oct 20, 2017
Bridge
Friday Oct 20, 2017 11:30 AM to 3:00 PM
Room 213 North
Mah Jong
Friday Oct 20, 2017 11:30 AM to 2:30 PM
Room 213 South
Chair Exercise
Friday Oct 20, 2017 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Hall
Light of the World Retreat
Friday Oct 20, 2017 5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Location: Hall
Saturday Oct 21, 2017
Light of the World Retreat
Saturday Oct 21, 2017 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Location: Hall
Altar Server Training
Saturday Oct 21, 2017 5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
Church
Sunday Oct 22, 2017
Light of the World Retreat
Sunday Oct 22, 2017 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Location: Hall
Family Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
Sunday Oct 22, 2017 9:15 AM to 10:45 AM
Rooms: St Joseph, St John Paul II, St Teresa of Calcutta, and Our Lady of Guadalupe
Living Rosary
Sunday Oct 22, 2017 12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
Location: Church
Hosted by: Knights of ColumbusBingo
Sunday Oct 22, 2017 3:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Hall, Room 213 & 210
Monday Oct 23, 2017
Legion of Mary
Monday Oct 23, 2017 8:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Room 208
Chair Exercise
Monday Oct 23, 2017 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Hall
Rosary Makers
Monday Oct 23, 2017 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Room 208
Light of the World Retreat
Monday Oct 23, 2017 5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Location: Hall
Spanish Prayer Group
Monday Oct 23, 2017 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Church
Tuesday Oct 24, 2017
Sister Karen Berry's Bible Study
Tuesday Oct 24, 2017 8:45 AM to 10:15 AM
Room 213
Instructor: Sister Karen Berry
"Deepening Christian Spirituality"Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
Tuesday Oct 24, 2017 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Hall
Knights of Columbus Officer Meeting
Tuesday Oct 24, 2017 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Hall
Wednesday Oct 25, 2017
Women's Guild Quilters
Wednesday Oct 25, 2017 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Room 208 & 225
Mah Jongg
Wednesday Oct 25, 2017 11:30 AM to 2:30 PM
Room 213 South
Contemporary Choir Practice
Wednesday Oct 25, 2017 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Church
Divine Mercy Group
Wednesday Oct 25, 2017 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Hall
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
Wednesday Oct 25, 2017 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Hall
Religious Ed
Wednesday Oct 25, 2017 5:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Hall
Spanish Bible Study
Wednesday Oct 25, 2017 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Room 225
Thursday Oct 26, 2017
Line Dance
Thursday Oct 26, 2017 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Hall
Cub Scout 328 Den Meeting
Thursday Oct 26, 2017 6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Room 208, 210, 213, 225
Friday Oct 27, 2017
Red Cross Blood Drive
Friday Oct 27, 2017 7:30 AM to 1:30 PM
Location: Hall
Hosted by: Knights of ColumbusStephen Ministry Continuing Education
Friday Oct 27, 2017 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Room 213
Stephen Ministry Small Group Meeting
Friday Oct 27, 2017 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Rooms St Joseph, St John Paul II, & Our Lady of Guadalupe
Bridge
Friday Oct 27, 2017 11:30 AM to 3:00 PM
Room 213 North
Mah Jong
Friday Oct 27, 2017 11:30 AM to 2:30 PM
Room 213 South
Knights of Columbus 1st Degree Installation
Friday Oct 27, 2017 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Hall
Saturday Oct 28, 2017
Meatball & Pasta Dinner Tickect Sale
Saturday Oct 28, 2017 All day
Location: Church Patio
Tickets sold by: Italian Catholic Federation
Date of Event: 11/4/2017
Tickets sold after all masses.Baptisms
Saturday Oct 28, 2017 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Church
Bavarian Dinner
Saturday Oct 28, 2017 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: Hall
Hosted by: Youth Ministry
Sunday Oct 29, 2017
Meatball & Pasta Dinner Tickect Sale
Sunday Oct 29, 2017 All day
Location: Church Patio
Tickets sold by: Italian Catholic Federation
Date of Event: 11/4/2017
Tickets sold after all masses.Family Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
Sunday Oct 29, 2017 9:15 AM to 10:45 AM
Rooms: St Joseph, St John Paul II, St Teresa of Calcutta, and Our Lady of Guadalupe
Confirmation Classes
Sunday Oct 29, 2017 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Hall, Room St Joseph, St John Paul II, St Teresa of Calcutta & Our Lady of Guadalupe
RCIA Class
Sunday Oct 29, 2017 12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
Room 213
Bingo
Sunday Oct 29, 2017 3:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Hall, Room 213 & 210
Monday Oct 30, 2017
Legion of Mary
Monday Oct 30, 2017 8:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Room 208
Chair Exercise
Monday Oct 30, 2017 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Hall
Youth Ministry "Social Gathering & Prayer"
Monday Oct 30, 2017 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Room 213
Spanish Prayer Group
Monday Oct 30, 2017 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Church
Tuesday Oct 31, 2017
Knights of Columbus Family Pot Luck
Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Hall