Thank you for visiting the Our Lady of the Valley parish website! We have been serving Catholic believers and our local community since 1963 celebrating God's love through our participation in liturgy, prayer, service and fellowship.

Events

Events

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
1

Legion of Mary...

Legion of Mary Meeting

  • Date: Monday, April 1, 2019
  • Time: 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM
  • Description: Room 208

SVDP Meeting

SVDP Meeting

  • Date: Monday, April 1, 2019
  • Time: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Description: Room Our Lady of Guadalupe

Parish Council...

Parish Council Meeting

  • Date: Monday, April 1, 2019
  • Time: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Description: Room 225

Chair Exercise

Chair Exercise

  • Date: Monday, April 1, 2019
  • Time: 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Description: Hall

Youth Ministry Social Gathering

  • Date: Monday, April 1, 2019
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Description: Room 213

Spanish Prayer Group

  • Date: Monday, April 1, 2019
  • Time: 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Description: Church
2

Our Lady's Pra...

Our Lady's Prayer Group

  • Date: Tuesday, April 2, 2019
  • Time: 8:45 AM - 9:15 AM
  • Description: Church

Adult Bible St...

Adult Bible Study

  • Date: Tuesday, April 2, 2019
  • Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Description: Room 213 South

Coffee & D...

Coffee & Donuts Prep

  • Date: Tuesday, April 2, 2019
  • Time: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Description: Room 225

Gift Shop Meet...

Gift Shop Meeting

  • Date: Tuesday, April 2, 2019
  • Time: 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Description: Room 208

Faith Formation

  • Date: Tuesday, April 2, 2019
  • Time: 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Description: All Rooms
    K-5 Classes
3

Sandwich Maker...

Sandwich Makers

  • Date: Wednesday, April 3, 2019
  • Time: 6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
  • Description: Hall & Kitchen

Quilters Gathe...

Quilters Gathering

  • Date: Wednesday, April 3, 2019
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Description: Room 208 and 225

Mah Jong

Mah Jong

  • Date: Wednesday, April 3, 2019
  • Time: 11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
  • Description: Room 213 South

Divine Mercy G...

Divine Mercy Group

  • Date: Wednesday, April 3, 2019
  • Time: 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Description: Hall

Faith Formation

  • Date: Wednesday, April 3, 2019
  • Time: 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Description: All Rooms

Faith Formation

  • Date: Wednesday, April 3, 2019
  • Time: 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM
  • Description: All Rooms
    Middle School Classes

Spanish Bible Study

  • Date: Wednesday, April 3, 2019
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Description: Room 225
4

Line Dancing

Line Dancing

  • Date: Thursday, April 4, 2019
  • Time: 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Description: Hall

Pro-Life Rosar...

Pro-Life Rosary

  • Date: Thursday, April 4, 2019
  • Time: 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
  • Description: Church

Catholic Daugh...

Catholic Daughters of the Americas Regular Meeting

  • Date: Thursday, April 4, 2019
  • Time: 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Description: Room 213

Alleluia Choir...

Alleluia Choir Practice

  • Date: Thursday, April 4, 2019
  • Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Description: Church

ICF Monthly Meeting

  • Date: Thursday, April 4, 2019
  • Time: 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Description: Hall & Kitchen

Cub Scout Pack 328 Pack Meeting

  • Date: Thursday, April 4, 2019
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Description: Room 213 and Hall
5

St Peregrine C...

St Peregrine Cancer Support

  • Date: Friday, April 5, 2019
  • Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Description: Room 208

Stephen Minist...

Stephen Ministry Small Group Meeting

  • Date: Friday, April 5, 2019
  • Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Description: Room St John Paul II

Stephen Minist...

Stephen Ministry Meeting

  • Date: Friday, April 5, 2019
  • Time: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Description: Room Our Lady of Guadalupe

Bridge

Bridge

  • Date: Friday, April 5, 2019
  • Time: 11:30 AM - 3:00 PM
  • Description: Room 213 North

Mah Jong

  • Date: Friday, April 5, 2019
  • Time: 11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
  • Description: Room 213 South

Chair Exercise

  • Date: Friday, April 5, 2019
  • Time: 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Description: Hall

Fish Fry (Lent)

  • Date: Friday, April 5, 2019
  • Time: 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Description: In the Holy Family Center Hall and Room 213

Stations of the Cross

  • Date: Friday, April 5, 2019
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Description: In the Church

Stations of the Cross Friday's During Lent

  • Date: Friday, April 5, 2019
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Description: Every Friday during Lent at 6PM the children who attend with their families will receive a FREE fish and chips dinner to enjoy that evening in the Parish Hall.

Lay Dominicans

  • Date: Friday, April 5, 2019
  • Time: 6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
  • Description: Room Our Lady of Guadalupe
6

Reconciliation...

Reconciliation Retreat

  • Date: Saturday, April 6, 2019
  • Time: 8:45 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Description: Hall

Alleluia Choir...

Alleluia Choir Practice

  • Date: Saturday, April 6, 2019
  • Time: 3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
  • Description: Room 225

Just Coffee

Just Coffee

  • Date: Saturday, April 6, 2019
  • Time: 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Description: Location: Patio
    Hosted by: Youth Ministry
7

Just Coffee

Just Coffee

  • Date: Sunday, April 7, 2019
  • Time: 6:30 AM - 5:15 PM
  • Description: On the Patio

Alleluia Choir...

Alleluia Choir Practice

  • Date: Sunday, April 7, 2019
  • Time: 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
  • Description: Room 225

Family Cateche...

Family Catechesis of the Good Shepherd

  • Date: Sunday, April 7, 2019
  • Time: 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM
  • Description: Room St John Paul II, St Teresa of Calcutta, St Joseph

RCIA Class

RCIA Class

  • Date: Sunday, April 7, 2019
  • Time: 10:00 AM - 12:15 PM
  • Description: Room 213

Confirmation Classes

  • Date: Sunday, April 7, 2019
  • Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Description: Room 208, 210, 213, Hall, & Our Lady of Guadalupe

Contemporary Choir Practice

  • Date: Sunday, April 7, 2019
  • Time: 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Description: Church

Bingo

  • Date: Sunday, April 7, 2019
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Description: Location: Hall & Room 213
8

Sandwich Maker...

Sandwich Makers

  • Date: Monday, April 8, 2019
  • Time: 6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
  • Description: Hall & Kitchen

Lenten Mission...

Lenten Mission 2019

  • Date: Monday, April 8, 2019
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Description: Presentations held from 9AM to 11AM (following 8AM Mass) AND 6PM to 8PM. Same material will be presented at both of the times - please attend the one that best fits your schedule.

    April 11 - Penance Service at 4:30PM to 6:30PM

Legion of Mary...

Legion of Mary Meeting

  • Date: Monday, April 8, 2019
  • Time: 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM
  • Description: Room 208

Chair Exercise

Chair Exercise

  • Date: Monday, April 8, 2019
  • Time: 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Description: Hall

Youth Ministry Social Gathering

  • Date: Monday, April 8, 2019
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Description: Room 213

Spanish Prayer Group

  • Date: Monday, April 8, 2019
  • Time: 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Description: Church
9

Lenten Mission...

Lenten Mission 2019

  • Date: Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Description: Presentations held from 9AM to 11AM (following 8AM Mass) AND 6PM to 8PM. Same material will be presented at both of the times - please attend the one that best fits your schedule.

    April 11 - Penance Service at 4:30PM to 6:30PM

Our Lady's Pra...

Our Lady's Prayer Group

  • Date: Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  • Time: 8:45 AM - 9:15 AM
  • Description: Church

Adult Bible St...

Adult Bible Study

  • Date: Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  • Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Description: Room 213 South

SVDP Store Mee...

SVDP Store Meeting

  • Date: Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  • Time: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Description: Room Our Lady of Guadalupe

Nain Widow Support Group

  • Date: Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  • Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Description: Grieving Group meets in St. Joseph Room

Faith Formation

  • Date: Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  • Time: 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Description: All Rooms
    K-5 Classes

Knights of Columbus Meeting

  • Date: Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Description: Hall
10

Lenten Mission...

Lenten Mission 2019

  • Date: Wednesday, April 10, 2019
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Description: Presentations held from 9AM to 11AM (following 8AM Mass) AND 6PM to 8PM. Same material will be presented at both of the times - please attend the one that best fits your schedule.

    April 11 - Penance Service at 4:30PM to 6:30PM

Quilters Gathe...

Quilters Gathering

  • Date: Wednesday, April 10, 2019
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Description: Room 208 and 225

Mah Jong

Mah Jong

  • Date: Wednesday, April 10, 2019
  • Time: 11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
  • Description: Room 213 South

Divine Mercy G...

Divine Mercy Group

  • Date: Wednesday, April 10, 2019
  • Time: 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Description: Hall

Faith Formation

  • Date: Wednesday, April 10, 2019
  • Time: 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Description: All Rooms

Faith Formation

  • Date: Wednesday, April 10, 2019
  • Time: 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM
  • Description: All Rooms
    Middle School Classes

Spanish Bible Study

  • Date: Wednesday, April 10, 2019
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Description: Room 225
11

Lenten Mission...

Lenten Mission 2019

  • Date: Thursday, April 11, 2019
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Description: Presentations held from 9AM to 11AM (following 8AM Mass) AND 6PM to 8PM. Same material will be presented at both of the times - please attend the one that best fits your schedule.

    April 11 - Penance Service at 4:30PM to 6:30PM

Line Dancing

Line Dancing

  • Date: Thursday, April 11, 2019
  • Time: 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Description: Hall

Pro-Life Rosar...

Pro-Life Rosary

  • Date: Thursday, April 11, 2019
  • Time: 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
  • Description: Church

Catholic Daugh...

Catholic Daughters of the Americas Regular Meeting

  • Date: Thursday, April 11, 2019
  • Time: 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Description: Room 213

Catholic Daughters of the Americas Planning Meeting

  • Date: Thursday, April 11, 2019
  • Time: 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Description: Room St John Paul II

Alleluia Choir Practice

  • Date: Thursday, April 11, 2019
  • Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Description: Church

Italian Catholic Federation Meeting

  • Date: Thursday, April 11, 2019
  • Time: 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Description: Hall

Lenten Penance Service

  • Date: Thursday, April 11, 2019
  • Time: 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
  • Description: Lenten Penance Service in the Church

ICF Monthly Meeting

  • Date: Thursday, April 11, 2019
  • Time: 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Description: Hall & Kitchen

Cub Scout Pack 328 Den Meeting

  • Date: Thursday, April 11, 2019
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Description: Room 208, 210, 213, 225
12

Stephen Minist...

Stephen Ministry Continuing Education & Small Group Session

  • Date: Friday, April 12, 2019
  • Time: 9:00 AM - 11:15 AM
  • Description: Room 213

Stephen Minist...

Stephen Ministry Small Group Meeting

  • Date: Friday, April 12, 2019
  • Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Description: Room St John Paul II

Stephen Minist...

Stephen Ministry Small Group Meeting

  • Date: Friday, April 12, 2019
  • Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Description: Room St John Paul II and St Teresa of Calcutta

Stephen Minist...

Stephen Ministry Small Group Meeting

  • Date: Friday, April 12, 2019
  • Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Description: Room St Joseph

Stephen Ministry Meeting

  • Date: Friday, April 12, 2019
  • Time: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Description: Room 208

Bridge

  • Date: Friday, April 12, 2019
  • Time: 11:30 AM - 3:00 PM
  • Description: Room 213 North

Mah Jong

  • Date: Friday, April 12, 2019
  • Time: 11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
  • Description: Room 213 South

Chair Exercise

  • Date: Friday, April 12, 2019
  • Time: 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Description: Hall

Fish Fry (Lent)

  • Date: Friday, April 12, 2019
  • Time: 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Description: In the Holy Family Center Hall and Room 213

Stations of the Cross

  • Date: Friday, April 12, 2019
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Description: In the Church

Stations of the Cross Friday's During Lent

  • Date: Friday, April 12, 2019
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Description: Every Friday during Lent at 6PM the children who attend with their families will receive a FREE fish and chips dinner to enjoy that evening in the Parish Hall.
13

1st Eucharist...

1st Eucharist Retreat

  • Date: Saturday, April 13, 2019
  • Time: 8:45 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Description: Location: Church

RCIA Prayer, C...

RCIA Prayer, Confessions, & Stations of the Cross

  • Date: Saturday, April 13, 2019
  • Time: 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Description: Church

RCIA Prayer, C...

RCIA Prayer, Confessions, & Stations of the Cross

  • Date: Saturday, April 13, 2019
  • Time: 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Description: Church

Alleluia Choir...

Alleluia Choir Practice

  • Date: Saturday, April 13, 2019
  • Time: 3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
  • Description: Room 225
14

Coffee & D...

Coffee & Donuts

  • Date: Sunday, April 14, 2019
  • Time: 6:30 AM - 3:00 PM
  • Description: Location: Hall

Just Coffee

Just Coffee

  • Date: Sunday, April 14, 2019
  • Time: 6:30 AM - 5:30 PM
  • Description: Location: Patio
    Hosted by: Youth Ministry

Alleluia Choir...

Alleluia Choir Practice

  • Date: Sunday, April 14, 2019
  • Time: 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
  • Description: Room 225

Family Cateche...

Family Catechesis of the Good Shepherd

  • Date: Sunday, April 14, 2019
  • Time: 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM
  • Description: Room St John Paul II, St Teresa of Calcutta, St Joseph

Welcoming Sunday

  • Date: Sunday, April 14, 2019
  • Time: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Description: Welcoming new parishioners who have registered in OLV within the last 5 months. You are invited to attend 9AM mass and followed by a reception in the Hall.

RCIA Class

  • Date: Sunday, April 14, 2019
  • Time: 10:00 AM - 12:15 PM
  • Description: Room 213

Confirmation Classes

  • Date: Sunday, April 14, 2019
  • Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Description: Room 208, 210, 213, Hall, & Our Lady of Guadalupe

Contemporary Choir Practice

  • Date: Sunday, April 14, 2019
  • Time: 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Description: Church

Bingo

  • Date: Sunday, April 14, 2019
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Description: Location: Hall & Room 213
15

Legion of Mary...

Legion of Mary Meeting

  • Date: Monday, April 15, 2019
  • Time: 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM
  • Description: Room 208

Chair Exercise

Chair Exercise

  • Date: Monday, April 15, 2019
  • Time: 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Description: Hall

Youth Ministry...

Youth Ministry Social Gathering

  • Date: Monday, April 15, 2019
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Description: Room 213

Spanish Prayer...

Spanish Prayer Group

  • Date: Monday, April 15, 2019
  • Time: 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Description: Church
16

Our Lady's Pra...

Our Lady's Prayer Group

  • Date: Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  • Time: 8:45 AM - 9:15 AM
  • Description: Church

Contemporary C...

Contemporary Choir Practice

  • Date: Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  • Time: 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Description: Church

Charismatic Pr...

Charismatic Praise & Worship

  • Date: Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  • Time: 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
  • Description: Church

Faith Formatio...

Faith Formation

  • Date: Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  • Time: 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Description: All Rooms
    K-5 Classes

Knights of Columbus 4th Degree Assembly Meeting

  • Date: Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  • Time: 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Description: Hall
17

Sandwich Maker...

Sandwich Makers

  • Date: Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  • Time: 6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
  • Description: Hall & Kitchen

Quilters Gathe...

Quilters Gathering

  • Date: Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Description: Room 208 and 225

Mah Jong

Mah Jong

  • Date: Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  • Time: 11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
  • Description: Room 213 South

Alleluia Choir...

Alleluia Choir Practice

  • Date: Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  • Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Description: Church

Faith Formation

  • Date: Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  • Time: 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Description: All Rooms

Faith Formation

  • Date: Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  • Time: 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM
  • Description: All Rooms
    Middle School Classes

Spanish Bible Study

  • Date: Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Description: Room 225
18

Pro-Life Rosar...

Pro-Life Rosary

  • Date: Thursday, April 18, 2019
  • Time: 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
  • Description: Church
19

Stephen Minist...

Stephen Ministry Small Group Meeting

  • Date: Friday, April 19, 2019
  • Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Description: Room St John Paul II

Bridge

Bridge

  • Date: Friday, April 19, 2019
  • Time: 11:30 AM - 3:00 PM
  • Description: Room 213 North

Mah Jong

Mah Jong

  • Date: Friday, April 19, 2019
  • Time: 11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
  • Description: Room 213 South

Chair Exercise

Chair Exercise

  • Date: Friday, April 19, 2019
  • Time: 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Description: Hall

Baptismal Preparation Class

  • Date: Friday, April 19, 2019
  • Time: 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Description: Room 208
20

RCIA Step-up a...

RCIA Step-up and Party

  • Date: Saturday, April 20, 2019
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 10:30 PM
  • Description: Room 213

Alleluia Choir...

Alleluia Choir Practice

  • Date: Saturday, April 20, 2019
  • Time: 3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
  • Description: Room 225
21

Knights of Col...

Knights of Columbus Breakfast

  • Date: Sunday, April 21, 2019
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Alleluia Choir...

Alleluia Choir Practice

  • Date: Sunday, April 21, 2019
  • Time: 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
  • Description: Room 225

RCIA Class

RCIA Class

  • Date: Sunday, April 21, 2019
  • Time: 10:00 AM - 12:15 PM
  • Description: Room 213

Contemporary C...

Contemporary Choir Practice

  • Date: Sunday, April 21, 2019
  • Time: 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Description: Church
22

Chair Exercise

Chair Exercise

  • Date: Monday, April 22, 2019
  • Time: 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Description: Hall

Spanish Prayer...

Spanish Prayer Group

  • Date: Monday, April 22, 2019
  • Time: 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Description: Church
23

Our Lady's Pra...

Our Lady's Prayer Group

  • Date: Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  • Time: 8:45 AM - 9:15 AM
  • Description: Church

Nain Widow Sup...

Nain Widow Support Group

  • Date: Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  • Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Description: Grieving Group meets in St. Joseph Room

Legion of Mary...

Legion of Mary Luncheon

  • Date: Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  • Time: 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
  • Description: Room 213

Faith Formatio...

Faith Formation

  • Date: Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  • Time: 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Description: All Rooms
    K-5 Classes

Knights of Columbus Officer Meeting

  • Date: Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Description: Room 210 & 225
24

Quilters Gathe...

Quilters Gathering

  • Date: Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Description: Room 208 and 225

Mah Jong

Mah Jong

  • Date: Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  • Time: 11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
  • Description: Room 213 South

Divine Mercy G...

Divine Mercy Group

  • Date: Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  • Time: 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Description: Hall

Faith Formatio...

Faith Formation

  • Date: Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  • Time: 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Description: All Rooms

Faith Formation

  • Date: Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  • Time: 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM
  • Description: All Rooms
    Middle School Classes

Spanish Bible Study

  • Date: Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Description: Room 225
25

Line Dancing

Line Dancing

  • Date: Thursday, April 25, 2019
  • Time: 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Description: Hall

Pro-Life Rosar...

Pro-Life Rosary

  • Date: Thursday, April 25, 2019
  • Time: 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
  • Description: Church

Catholic Daugh...

Catholic Daughters of the Americas Monthly Meeting

  • Date: Thursday, April 25, 2019
  • Time: 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Description: Room 213

Catholic Daugh...

Catholic Daughters of the Americas Regular Meeting

  • Date: Thursday, April 25, 2019
  • Time: 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Description: Room 213

Catholic Daughters of the Americas Regular Meeting

  • Date: Thursday, April 25, 2019
  • Time: 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Description: Room 213

Catholic Daughters of the Americas Officers Meeting

  • Date: Thursday, April 25, 2019
  • Time: 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Description: Room St John Paul II

Jam Session

  • Date: Thursday, April 25, 2019
  • Time: 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Description: Contemporary Group
    Hall in the Holy Family Center

Alleluia Choir Practice

  • Date: Thursday, April 25, 2019
  • Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Description: Church

Cub Scout Pack 328 Den Meeting

  • Date: Thursday, April 25, 2019
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Description: Room 208, 210, 213, 225
26

Stephen Minist...

Stephen Ministry Continuing Education & Small Group Session

  • Date: Friday, April 26, 2019
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Description: Room 213

Stephen Minist...

Stephen Ministry Small Group Meeting

  • Date: Friday, April 26, 2019
  • Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Description: Room St John Paul II

Stephen Minist...

Stephen Ministry Small Group Meeting

  • Date: Friday, April 26, 2019
  • Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Description: Room St Joseph

Stephen Minist...

Stephen Ministry Meeting

  • Date: Friday, April 26, 2019
  • Time: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Description: Room 208

Bridge

  • Date: Friday, April 26, 2019
  • Time: 11:30 AM - 3:00 PM
  • Description: Room 213 North

Mah Jong

  • Date: Friday, April 26, 2019
  • Time: 11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
  • Description: Room 213 South

Chair Exercise

  • Date: Friday, April 26, 2019
  • Time: 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Description: Hall
27

CRS - Rice Bow...

CRS - Rice Bowl Drop Off

  • Date: Saturday, April 27, 2019
  • Time: 3:00 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Description: Location: Patio
    Hosted by: Youth Ministry

Alleluia Choir...

Alleluia Choir Practice

  • Date: Saturday, April 27, 2019
  • Time: 3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
  • Description: Room 225
28

CRS - Rice Bow...

CRS - Rice Bowl Drop Off

  • Date: Sunday, April 28, 2019
  • Time: 7:00 AM - 5:15 PM
  • Description: Location: Patio
    Hosted by: Youth Ministry

Alleluia Choir...

Alleluia Choir Practice

  • Date: Sunday, April 28, 2019
  • Time: 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM
  • Description: Room 225

Family Cateche...

Family Catechesis of the Good Shepherd

  • Date: Sunday, April 28, 2019
  • Time: 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM
  • Description: Room St John Paul II, St Teresa of Calcutta, St Joseph

RCIA Class

RCIA Class

  • Date: Sunday, April 28, 2019
  • Time: 10:00 AM - 12:15 PM
  • Description: Room 213

Contemporary Choir Practice

  • Date: Sunday, April 28, 2019
  • Time: 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Description: Church

Bingo

  • Date: Sunday, April 28, 2019
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Description: Location: Hall & Room 213
29

Legion of Mary...

Legion of Mary Meeting

  • Date: Monday, April 29, 2019
  • Time: 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM
  • Description: Room 208

Chair Exercise

Chair Exercise

  • Date: Monday, April 29, 2019
  • Time: 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Description: Hall

Rosary Makers

Rosary Makers

  • Date: Monday, April 29, 2019
  • Time: 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Description: Room 208

Youth Ministry...

Youth Ministry Social Gathering

  • Date: Monday, April 29, 2019
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Description: Room 213

Spanish Prayer Group

  • Date: Monday, April 29, 2019
  • Time: 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Description: Church
30

Our Lady's Pra...

Our Lady's Prayer Group

  • Date: Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  • Time: 8:45 AM - 9:15 AM
  • Description: Church

Religious Ed R...

Religious Ed Reconciliation 101 Class

  • Date: Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  • Time: 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Description: Room 213 and Church

Knights of Col...

Knights of Columbus Family Pot Luck

  • Date: Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  • Time: 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Description: Hall
    

Monday Apr 1, 2019

  • Legion of Mary Meeting

    Monday Apr 1, 2019 8:45 AM to 10:15 AM

    Room 208

  • SVDP Meeting

    Monday Apr 1, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

    Room Our Lady of Guadalupe

  • Parish Council Meeting

    Monday Apr 1, 2019 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Room 225

  • Chair Exercise

    Monday Apr 1, 2019 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM

    Hall

  • Youth Ministry Social Gathering

    Monday Apr 1, 2019 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM

    Room 213

  • Spanish Prayer Group

    Monday Apr 1, 2019 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM

    Church

Tuesday Apr 2, 2019

  • Our Lady's Prayer Group

    Tuesday Apr 2, 2019 8:45 AM to 9:15 AM

    Church

  • Adult Bible Study

    Tuesday Apr 2, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM

    Room 213 South

  • Coffee & Donuts Prep

    Tuesday Apr 2, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

    Room 225

  • Gift Shop Meeting

    Tuesday Apr 2, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM

    Room 208

  • Faith Formation

    Tuesday Apr 2, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM

    All Rooms
    K-5 Classes

Wednesday Apr 3, 2019

  • Sandwich Makers

    Wednesday Apr 3, 2019 6:30 AM to 7:15 AM

    Hall & Kitchen

  • Quilters Gathering

    Wednesday Apr 3, 2019 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Room 208 and 225

  • Mah Jong

    Wednesday Apr 3, 2019 11:30 AM to 2:30 PM

    Room 213 South

  • Divine Mercy Group

    Wednesday Apr 3, 2019 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM

    Hall

  • Faith Formation

    Wednesday Apr 3, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM

    All Rooms

  • Faith Formation

    Wednesday Apr 3, 2019 5:45 PM to 7:15 PM

    All Rooms
    Middle School Classes

  • Spanish Bible Study

    Wednesday Apr 3, 2019 6:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    Room 225

Thursday Apr 4, 2019

  • Line Dancing

    Thursday Apr 4, 2019 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM

    Hall

  • Pro-Life Rosary

    Thursday Apr 4, 2019 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM

    Church

  • Catholic Daughters of the Americas Regular Meeting

    Thursday Apr 4, 2019 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM

    Room 213

  • Alleluia Choir Practice

    Thursday Apr 4, 2019 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM

    Church

  • ICF Monthly Meeting

    Thursday Apr 4, 2019 5:30 PM to 8:30 PM

    Hall & Kitchen

  • Cub Scout Pack 328 Pack Meeting

    Thursday Apr 4, 2019 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM

    Room 213 and Hall

Friday Apr 5, 2019

  • St Peregrine Cancer Support

    Friday Apr 5, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM

    Room 208

  • Stephen Ministry Small Group Meeting

    Friday Apr 5, 2019 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Room St John Paul II

  • Stephen Ministry Meeting

    Friday Apr 5, 2019 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Room Our Lady of Guadalupe

  • Bridge

    Friday Apr 5, 2019 11:30 AM to 3:00 PM

    Room 213 North

  • Mah Jong

    Friday Apr 5, 2019 11:30 AM to 2:30 PM

    Room 213 South

  • Chair Exercise

    Friday Apr 5, 2019 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM

    Hall

  • Fish Fry (Lent)

    Friday Apr 5, 2019 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM

    In the Holy Family Center Hall and Room 213

  • Stations of the Cross

    Friday Apr 5, 2019 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

    In the Church

  • Stations of the Cross Friday's During Lent

    Friday Apr 5, 2019 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

    Every Friday during Lent at 6PM the children who attend with their families will receive a FREE fish and chips dinner to enjoy that evening in the Parish Hall.

  • Lay Dominicans

    Friday Apr 5, 2019 6:15 PM to 7:45 PM

    Room Our Lady of Guadalupe

Saturday Apr 6, 2019

  • Reconciliation Retreat

    Saturday Apr 6, 2019 8:45 AM to 11:30 AM

    Hall

  • Alleluia Choir Practice

    Saturday Apr 6, 2019 3:15 PM to 3:45 PM

    Room 225

  • Just Coffee

    Saturday Apr 6, 2019 3:30 PM to 5:30 PM

    Location: Patio
    Hosted by: Youth Ministry

Sunday Apr 7, 2019

  • Just Coffee

    Sunday Apr 7, 2019 6:30 AM to 5:15 PM

    On the Patio

  • Alleluia Choir Practice

    Sunday Apr 7, 2019 8:15 AM to 8:45 AM

    Room 225

  • Family Catechesis of the Good Shepherd

    Sunday Apr 7, 2019 8:45 AM to 10:15 AM

    Room St John Paul II, St Teresa of Calcutta, St Joseph

  • RCIA Class

    Sunday Apr 7, 2019 10:00 AM to 12:15 PM

    Room 213

  • Confirmation Classes

    Sunday Apr 7, 2019 12:30 PM to 2:00 PM

    Room 208, 210, 213, Hall, & Our Lady of Guadalupe

  • Contemporary Choir Practice

    Sunday Apr 7, 2019 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM

    Church

  • Bingo

    Sunday Apr 7, 2019 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM

    Location: Hall & Room 213

Monday Apr 8, 2019

  • Sandwich Makers

    Monday Apr 8, 2019 6:30 AM to 7:15 AM

    Hall & Kitchen

  • Lenten Mission 2019

    Monday Apr 8, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Presentations held from 9AM to 11AM (following 8AM Mass) AND 6PM to 8PM. Same material will be presented at both of the times - please attend the one that best fits your schedule.

    April 11 - Penance Service at 4:30PM to 6:30PM

  • Legion of Mary Meeting

    Monday Apr 8, 2019 8:45 AM to 10:15 AM

    Room 208

  • Chair Exercise

    Monday Apr 8, 2019 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM

    Hall

  • Youth Ministry Social Gathering

    Monday Apr 8, 2019 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM

    Room 213

  • Spanish Prayer Group

    Monday Apr 8, 2019 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM

    Church

Tuesday Apr 9, 2019

  • Lenten Mission 2019

    Tuesday Apr 9, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Presentations held from 9AM to 11AM (following 8AM Mass) AND 6PM to 8PM. Same material will be presented at both of the times - please attend the one that best fits your schedule.

    April 11 - Penance Service at 4:30PM to 6:30PM

  • Our Lady's Prayer Group

    Tuesday Apr 9, 2019 8:45 AM to 9:15 AM

    Church

  • Adult Bible Study

    Tuesday Apr 9, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM

    Room 213 South

  • SVDP Store Meeting

    Tuesday Apr 9, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

    Room Our Lady of Guadalupe

  • Nain Widow Support Group

    Tuesday Apr 9, 2019 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

    Grieving Group meets in St. Joseph Room

  • Faith Formation

    Tuesday Apr 9, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM

    All Rooms
    K-5 Classes

  • Knights of Columbus Meeting

    Tuesday Apr 9, 2019 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    Hall

Wednesday Apr 10, 2019

  • Lenten Mission 2019

    Wednesday Apr 10, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Presentations held from 9AM to 11AM (following 8AM Mass) AND 6PM to 8PM. Same material will be presented at both of the times - please attend the one that best fits your schedule.

    April 11 - Penance Service at 4:30PM to 6:30PM

  • Quilters Gathering

    Wednesday Apr 10, 2019 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Room 208 and 225

  • Mah Jong

    Wednesday Apr 10, 2019 11:30 AM to 2:30 PM

    Room 213 South

  • Divine Mercy Group

    Wednesday Apr 10, 2019 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM

    Hall

  • Faith Formation

    Wednesday Apr 10, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM

    All Rooms

  • Faith Formation

    Wednesday Apr 10, 2019 5:45 PM to 7:15 PM

    All Rooms
    Middle School Classes

  • Spanish Bible Study

    Wednesday Apr 10, 2019 6:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    Room 225

Thursday Apr 11, 2019

  • Lenten Mission 2019

    Thursday Apr 11, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Presentations held from 9AM to 11AM (following 8AM Mass) AND 6PM to 8PM. Same material will be presented at both of the times - please attend the one that best fits your schedule.

    April 11 - Penance Service at 4:30PM to 6:30PM

  • Line Dancing

    Thursday Apr 11, 2019 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM

    Hall

  • Pro-Life Rosary

    Thursday Apr 11, 2019 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM

    Church

  • Catholic Daughters of the Americas Regular Meeting

    Thursday Apr 11, 2019 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM

    Room 213

  • Catholic Daughters of the Americas Planning Meeting

    Thursday Apr 11, 2019 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM

    Room St John Paul II

  • Alleluia Choir Practice

    Thursday Apr 11, 2019 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM

    Church

  • Italian Catholic Federation Meeting

    Thursday Apr 11, 2019 4:30 PM to 8:30 PM

    Hall

  • Lenten Penance Service

    Thursday Apr 11, 2019 4:30 PM to 6:30 PM

    Lenten Penance Service in the Church

  • ICF Monthly Meeting

    Thursday Apr 11, 2019 5:30 PM to 8:30 PM

    Hall & Kitchen

  • Cub Scout Pack 328 Den Meeting

    Thursday Apr 11, 2019 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM

    Room 208, 210, 213, 225

Friday Apr 12, 2019

  • Stephen Ministry Continuing Education & Small Group Session

    Friday Apr 12, 2019 9:00 AM to 11:15 AM

    Room 213

  • Stephen Ministry Small Group Meeting

    Friday Apr 12, 2019 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Room St John Paul II

  • Stephen Ministry Small Group Meeting

    Friday Apr 12, 2019 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Room St John Paul II and St Teresa of Calcutta

  • Stephen Ministry Small Group Meeting

    Friday Apr 12, 2019 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Room St Joseph

  • Stephen Ministry Meeting

    Friday Apr 12, 2019 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Room 208

  • Bridge

    Friday Apr 12, 2019 11:30 AM to 3:00 PM

    Room 213 North

  • Mah Jong

    Friday Apr 12, 2019 11:30 AM to 2:30 PM

    Room 213 South

  • Chair Exercise

    Friday Apr 12, 2019 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM

    Hall

  • Fish Fry (Lent)

    Friday Apr 12, 2019 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM

    In the Holy Family Center Hall and Room 213

  • Stations of the Cross

    Friday Apr 12, 2019 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

    In the Church

  • Stations of the Cross Friday's During Lent

    Friday Apr 12, 2019 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

    Every Friday during Lent at 6PM the children who attend with their families will receive a FREE fish and chips dinner to enjoy that evening in the Parish Hall.

Saturday Apr 13, 2019

  • 1st Eucharist Retreat

    Saturday Apr 13, 2019 8:45 AM to 11:30 AM

    Location: Church

  • RCIA Prayer, Confessions, & Stations of the Cross

    Saturday Apr 13, 2019 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Church

  • RCIA Prayer, Confessions, & Stations of the Cross

    Saturday Apr 13, 2019 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Church

  • Alleluia Choir Practice

    Saturday Apr 13, 2019 3:15 PM to 3:45 PM

    Room 225

Sunday Apr 14, 2019

  • Coffee & Donuts

    Sunday Apr 14, 2019 6:30 AM to 3:00 PM

    Location: Hall

  • Just Coffee

    Sunday Apr 14, 2019 6:30 AM to 5:30 PM

    Location: Patio
    Hosted by: Youth Ministry

  • Alleluia Choir Practice

    Sunday Apr 14, 2019 8:15 AM to 8:45 AM

    Room 225

  • Family Catechesis of the Good Shepherd

    Sunday Apr 14, 2019 8:45 AM to 10:15 AM

    Room St John Paul II, St Teresa of Calcutta, St Joseph

  • Welcoming Sunday

    Sunday Apr 14, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

    Welcoming new parishioners who have registered in OLV within the last 5 months. You are invited to attend 9AM mass and followed by a reception in the Hall.

  • RCIA Class

    Sunday Apr 14, 2019 10:00 AM to 12:15 PM

    Room 213

  • Confirmation Classes

    Sunday Apr 14, 2019 12:30 PM to 2:00 PM

    Room 208, 210, 213, Hall, & Our Lady of Guadalupe

  • Contemporary Choir Practice

    Sunday Apr 14, 2019 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM

    Church

  • Bingo

    Sunday Apr 14, 2019 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM

    Location: Hall & Room 213

Monday Apr 15, 2019

  • Legion of Mary Meeting

    Monday Apr 15, 2019 8:45 AM to 10:15 AM

    Room 208

  • Chair Exercise

    Monday Apr 15, 2019 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM

    Hall

  • Youth Ministry Social Gathering

    Monday Apr 15, 2019 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM

    Room 213

  • Spanish Prayer Group

    Monday Apr 15, 2019 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM

    Church

Tuesday Apr 16, 2019

  • Our Lady's Prayer Group

    Tuesday Apr 16, 2019 8:45 AM to 9:15 AM

    Church

  • Contemporary Choir Practice

    Tuesday Apr 16, 2019 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM

    Church

  • Charismatic Praise & Worship

    Tuesday Apr 16, 2019 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM

    Church

  • Faith Formation

    Tuesday Apr 16, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM

    All Rooms
    K-5 Classes

  • Knights of Columbus 4th Degree Assembly Meeting

    Tuesday Apr 16, 2019 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM

    Hall

Wednesday Apr 17, 2019

  • Sandwich Makers

    Wednesday Apr 17, 2019 6:30 AM to 7:15 AM

    Hall & Kitchen

  • Quilters Gathering

    Wednesday Apr 17, 2019 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Room 208 and 225

  • Mah Jong

    Wednesday Apr 17, 2019 11:30 AM to 2:30 PM

    Room 213 South

  • Alleluia Choir Practice

    Wednesday Apr 17, 2019 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM

    Church

  • Faith Formation

    Wednesday Apr 17, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM

    All Rooms

  • Faith Formation

    Wednesday Apr 17, 2019 5:45 PM to 7:15 PM

    All Rooms
    Middle School Classes

  • Spanish Bible Study

    Wednesday Apr 17, 2019 6:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    Room 225

Thursday Apr 18, 2019

  • Pro-Life Rosary

    Thursday Apr 18, 2019 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM

    Church

Friday Apr 19, 2019

  • Stephen Ministry Small Group Meeting

    Friday Apr 19, 2019 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Room St John Paul II

  • Bridge

    Friday Apr 19, 2019 11:30 AM to 3:00 PM

    Room 213 North

  • Mah Jong

    Friday Apr 19, 2019 11:30 AM to 2:30 PM

    Room 213 South

  • Chair Exercise

    Friday Apr 19, 2019 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM

    Hall

  • Baptismal Preparation Class

    Friday Apr 19, 2019 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM

    Room 208

Saturday Apr 20, 2019

  • RCIA Step-up and Party

    Saturday Apr 20, 2019 8:00 AM to 10:30 PM

    Room 213

  • Alleluia Choir Practice

    Saturday Apr 20, 2019 3:15 PM to 3:45 PM

    Room 225

Sunday Apr 21, 2019

  • Knights of Columbus Breakfast

    Sunday Apr 21, 2019 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM

  • Alleluia Choir Practice

    Sunday Apr 21, 2019 8:15 AM to 8:45 AM

    Room 225

  • RCIA Class

    Sunday Apr 21, 2019 10:00 AM to 12:15 PM

    Room 213

  • Contemporary Choir Practice

    Sunday Apr 21, 2019 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM

    Church

Monday Apr 22, 2019

  • Chair Exercise

    Monday Apr 22, 2019 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM

    Hall

  • Spanish Prayer Group

    Monday Apr 22, 2019 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM

    Church

Tuesday Apr 23, 2019

  • Our Lady's Prayer Group

    Tuesday Apr 23, 2019 8:45 AM to 9:15 AM

    Church

  • Nain Widow Support Group

    Tuesday Apr 23, 2019 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

    Grieving Group meets in St. Joseph Room

  • Legion of Mary Luncheon

    Tuesday Apr 23, 2019 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

    Room 213

  • Faith Formation

    Tuesday Apr 23, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM

    All Rooms
    K-5 Classes

  • Knights of Columbus Officer Meeting

    Tuesday Apr 23, 2019 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    Room 210 & 225

Wednesday Apr 24, 2019

  • Quilters Gathering

    Wednesday Apr 24, 2019 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Room 208 and 225

  • Mah Jong

    Wednesday Apr 24, 2019 11:30 AM to 2:30 PM

    Room 213 South

  • Divine Mercy Group

    Wednesday Apr 24, 2019 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM

    Hall

  • Faith Formation

    Wednesday Apr 24, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM

    All Rooms

  • Faith Formation

    Wednesday Apr 24, 2019 5:45 PM to 7:15 PM

    All Rooms
    Middle School Classes

  • Spanish Bible Study

    Wednesday Apr 24, 2019 6:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    Room 225

Thursday Apr 25, 2019

  • Line Dancing

    Thursday Apr 25, 2019 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM

    Hall

  • Pro-Life Rosary

    Thursday Apr 25, 2019 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM

    Church

  • Catholic Daughters of the Americas Monthly Meeting

    Thursday Apr 25, 2019 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM

    Room 213

  • Catholic Daughters of the Americas Regular Meeting

    Thursday Apr 25, 2019 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM

    Room 213

  • Catholic Daughters of the Americas Regular Meeting

    Thursday Apr 25, 2019 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM

    Room 213

  • Catholic Daughters of the Americas Officers Meeting

    Thursday Apr 25, 2019 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM

    Room St John Paul II

  • Jam Session

    Thursday Apr 25, 2019 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM

    Contemporary Group
    Hall in the Holy Family Center

  • Alleluia Choir Practice

    Thursday Apr 25, 2019 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM

    Church

  • Cub Scout Pack 328 Den Meeting

    Thursday Apr 25, 2019 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM

    Room 208, 210, 213, 225

Friday Apr 26, 2019

  • Stephen Ministry Continuing Education & Small Group Session

    Friday Apr 26, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Room 213

  • Stephen Ministry Small Group Meeting

    Friday Apr 26, 2019 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Room St John Paul II

  • Stephen Ministry Small Group Meeting

    Friday Apr 26, 2019 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Room St Joseph

  • Stephen Ministry Meeting

    Friday Apr 26, 2019 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Room 208

  • Bridge

    Friday Apr 26, 2019 11:30 AM to 3:00 PM

    Room 213 North

  • Mah Jong

    Friday Apr 26, 2019 11:30 AM to 2:30 PM

    Room 213 South

  • Chair Exercise

    Friday Apr 26, 2019 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM

    Hall

Saturday Apr 27, 2019

  • CRS - Rice Bowl Drop Off

    Saturday Apr 27, 2019 3:00 PM to 5:15 PM

    Location: Patio
    Hosted by: Youth Ministry

  • Alleluia Choir Practice

    Saturday Apr 27, 2019 3:15 PM to 3:45 PM

    Room 225

Sunday Apr 28, 2019

  • CRS - Rice Bowl Drop Off

    Sunday Apr 28, 2019 7:00 AM to 5:15 PM

    Location: Patio
    Hosted by: Youth Ministry

  • Alleluia Choir Practice

    Sunday Apr 28, 2019 8:15 AM to 8:45 AM

    Room 225

  • Family Catechesis of the Good Shepherd

    Sunday Apr 28, 2019 8:45 AM to 10:15 AM

    Room St John Paul II, St Teresa of Calcutta, St Joseph

  • RCIA Class

    Sunday Apr 28, 2019 10:00 AM to 12:15 PM

    Room 213

  • Contemporary Choir Practice

    Sunday Apr 28, 2019 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM

    Church

  • Bingo

    Sunday Apr 28, 2019 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM

    Location: Hall & Room 213

Monday Apr 29, 2019

  • Legion of Mary Meeting

    Monday Apr 29, 2019 8:45 AM to 10:15 AM

    Room 208

  • Chair Exercise

    Monday Apr 29, 2019 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM

    Hall

  • Rosary Makers

    Monday Apr 29, 2019 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

    Room 208

  • Youth Ministry Social Gathering

    Monday Apr 29, 2019 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM

    Room 213

  • Spanish Prayer Group

    Monday Apr 29, 2019 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM

    Church

Tuesday Apr 30, 2019

  • Our Lady's Prayer Group

    Tuesday Apr 30, 2019 8:45 AM to 9:15 AM

    Church

  • Religious Ed Reconciliation 101 Class

    Tuesday Apr 30, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM

    Room 213 and Church

  • Knights of Columbus Family Pot Luck

    Tuesday Apr 30, 2019 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    Hall